Sports
High School Football Results and Schedule
East Hampton-Vinal Tech loses at Haddam-Killingworth Saturday night.
Week 4, Oct. 6 through 8
Thursday
CCC DIV. I WEST
Find out what's happening in East Hampton-Portlandwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
New Britain 19, Hall 0
CCC INTER
Find out what's happening in East Hampton-Portlandwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
Bristol Central 39, Fermi 0
Bloomfield 33, Rockville 0
Simsbury 28, South Windsor 7
Berlin 43, Weaver 0
Middletown 34, Wethersfield 10
FCIAC CENTRAL
Harding 6, Fairfield Ludlowe 0
FCIAC EAST
Fairfield Warde 40, Bassick 6
FCIAC WEST
Bridgeport Central 43, Westhill 12
Greenwich 36, Trumbull 12
FCIAC INTER
Ridgefield 47, Wilton 20
Stamford 34, St. Joseph 0
Darien 24, Danbury 21
New Canaan 36, Brien McMahon 33
PEQUOT SASSACUS
Old Saybrook/Westbrook 34, Nonnewaug 18
Cromwell 55, Hyde Leadership 20
Valley Regional/Old Lyme 41, Morgan 0
PEQUOT UNCAS
Avon 31, Canton 0
Enfield 43, Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby 6
SCC DIVISION I EAST
Daniel Hand 31, Cheshire 14
SCC DIVISION I WEST
Shelton 29, Hamden 8
Xavier 49, Amity 7
SCC DIVISION II EAST
Foran 41, East Haven 20
North Haven 41, Sheehan 7
SCC DIVISION II WEST
Guilford 37, Branford 13
SCC INTER
Fairfield Prep 34, Jonathan Law 0
SWC COLONIAL
Pomperaug 16, Newtown 9
SWC PATRIOT
Stratford 41, Notre Dame-Fairfield 38
SWC INTER
Bunnell 28, Weston 7
Bethel 54, Oxford 41
New Milford 34, Immaculate 13
Brookfield 39, New Fairfield 14
Friday
CCC DIV. I EAST
Glastonbury 22, Manchester 0
Newington 20, East Hartford 6
CCC DIV. I WEST
Conard 40, Southington 7
CCC INTER
Platt 50, Rocky Hill 23
Maloney 29, Bulkeley 6
Plainville 48, East Catholic 6
Windsor 46, Hartford Public 0
CSC
Cheney Tech 22, Platt Tech 6
Putnam/Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech 41, O'Brien Tech 8
ECC LARGE
Norwich Free Academy 26, East Lyme 11
ECC MEDIUM
Montville 43, Windham 30
ECC SMALL
Plainfield 36, St. Bernard/Norwich Tech 28
Stonington 33, Killingly 6
ECC INTER
New London 33, Ledyard 14
Waterford 12, Fitch 7
FCIAC INTER
Norwalk 26, Trinity Catholic 7
NVL BRASS
Wilby 38, Derby 28
Watertown 20, Crosby 0
Wolcott 39, Seymour 14
NVL COPPER
Naugatuck 34, Sacred Heart 29
Torrington 80, St. Paul Catholic 39
Woodland 32, Kennedy 0
NVL INTER
Ansonia 45, Holy Cross 13
PEQUOT UNCAS
Coventry/Windham Tech 41, Stafford/East Windsor 8
SCC DIVISION I EAST
Notre Dame-West Haven 28, West Haven 15
SCC DIVISION II WEST
Hillhouse 46, Lyman Hall 7
SWC INTER
Masuk 55, Joel Barlow 12
Saturday
CCC INTER
Bristol Eastern 23, E.O. Smith 13
Farmington 16, RHAM 6
Northwest Catholic 42, Tolland 0
CSC
Bullard Havens Tech 34, Prince Tech 0
Capital Prep/Classical Magnet 45, Wolcott Tech 0
ECC INTER
Griswold 20, Woodstock Academy 6
PEQUOT SASSACUS
Coginchaug 48, Lewis Mills 15
Haddam-Killingworth 25, East Hampton/Vinal Tech 6
PEQUOT UNCAS
Ellington/Somers 48, Granby Memorial 0
Gilbert/NW Regional 40, SMSA/University 20
OTHERS
Abbott Tech 34, Stamford Academy 14
Bacon Academy 47, Wilcox Tech 14
Get more local news delivered straight to your inbox. Sign up for free Patch newsletters and alerts.