Results and schedule for week of Oct. 27 to 29:
Thursday
NVL BRASS
Find out what's happening in East Hampton-Portlandwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
Seymour 32, Wilby 30
Find out what's happening in East Hampton-Portlandwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
Friday
CCC DIV. I EAST
Glastonbury 37, East Hartford 0
Newington 41, South Windsor 16
CCC DIV. I WEST
New Britain 28, Simsbury 6
CCC DIV. II EAST
Wethersfield 28, Bulkeley 14
CCC DIV. II WEST
Maloney 19, Bristol Eastern 0
Middletown 29, Bristol Central 12
Windsor 35, Farmington 14
CCC DIV. III EAST
Tolland 47, Rockville 6
Berlin 21, Plainville 18
CCC INTER
Conard 20, Manchester 14
Bloomfield 21, Platt 12
CSC
Cheney Tech 45, Abbott Tech 7
ECC LARGE
Fitch 14, New London 0
ECC MEDIUM
Ledyard 65, Montville 21
ECC INTER
East Lyme 28, Griswold 14
Stonington 22, Norwich Free Academy 21
Windham 48, St. Bernard/Norwich Tech 9
Woodstock Academy 23, Bacon Academy 13
Waterford 32, Killingly 0
FCIAC CENTRAL
Ridgefield 14, Brien McMahon 13
Stamford 45, Fairfield Ludlowe 0
FCIAC EAST
Fairfield Warde 28, St. Joseph 6
New Canaan 28, Wilton 14
FCIAC WEST
Danbury 39, Trumbull 14
NVL BRASS
Ansonia 42, Crosby 6
Wolcott 28, Watertown 12
NVL COPPER
Holy Cross 21, Sacred Heart 13
Woodland 40, Naugatuck 14
NVL INTER
Torrington 58, Derby 28
PEQUOT SASSACUS
Haddam-Killingworth 40, Morgan 6
North Branford 41, Cromwell 33
Valley Regional/Old Lyme 32, Coginchaug 0
PEQUOT UNCAS
Ellington/Somers 28, Enfield 7
SCC DIVISION I EAST
Notre Dame-West Haven 27, Wilbur Cross 6
Daniel Hand 28, West Haven 14
SCC DIVISION I WEST
Fairfield Prep 28, Hamden 14
Shelton 28, Amity 14
SCC DIVISION II EAST
Sheehan 37, East Haven 12
SCC DIVISION II WEST
Branford 40, Jonathan Law 12
Guilford 54, Lyman Hall 14
SCC INTER
Cheshire 41, Foran 6
Xavier 35, Hillhouse 7
SWC COLONIAL
Bethel 56, Bunnell 46
Masuk 55, New Milford 6
Newtown 41, Brookfield 0
SWC PATRIOT
Stratford 40, Immaculate 21
SWC INTER
Pomperaug 58, Notre Dame-Fairfield 20
OTHERS
Plainfield 47, Stamford Academy 14
North Haven 53, Bridgeport Central 28
Saturday
CCC DIV. I WEST
Hall 22, Southington 6
CCC DIV. II EAST
RHAM 14, E.O. Smith 6
Hartford Public 13, Fermi 6
CCC DIV. III WEST
Northwest Catholic 40, East Catholic 0
Rocky Hill 39, Weaver 6
CSC
Bullard Havens Tech 40, O'Brien Tech 6
Prince Tech 12, Platt Tech 2
Putnam/Tourtellotte/Ellis Tech 46, Wolcott Tech 14
FCIAC EAST
Trinity Catholic 28, Bassick 0
FCIAC INTER
Staples 42, Darien 23
NVL COPPER
Kennedy 29, St. Paul Catholic 14
PEQUOT SASSACUS
East Hampton/Vinal Tech 13, Lewis Mills 12
Old Saybrook/Westbrook 26, Hyde Leadership 6
PEQUOT UNCAS
Gilbert/NW Regional 50, Canton 12
SMSA/University 42, Granby Memorial 15
Avon 17, Housatonic/Wamogo 14 (2OT)
Coventry/Windham Tech 48, Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby 8
SWC PATRIOT
Joel Barlow 31, Oxford 20
Weston 15, New Fairfield 9
Monday
CSC
Capital Prep/Classical Magnet at Wilcox Tech, TBA
FCIAC CENTRAL
Harding at Norwalk, 4:00 p.m.
FCIAC WEST
Westhill at Greenwich, 2:00 p.m.
Schedule subject to change.
Get more local news delivered straight to your inbox. Sign up for free Patch newsletters and alerts.